Van der Hoevenplein 185, 3072 MK Rotterdam, Netherlands
€850 / month
Short Term (one to three months) or Long Term ok Welcome to your potential new home! This modern, 105 square meter apartment boasts a spacious balcony and is situated on the 25th floor of a building equipped with an elevator, ensuring a comfortable living experience. For cycling enthusiasts, there's a secure bike parking facility on the ground floor. The Building has a swimming pool , Fitness Center, Sauna, steam room and 400 sqaured meter for outdoor jogging indoors on the 4th floor open from 6 am till 12 Midnight free for all residents. The apartment is fully furnished, featuring a comprehensive range of amenities including a dishwasher, oven, washing machine, TV. The available room comes furnished with a bed and closet, making it move-in ready for someone looking to settle in with just their baggage. We’ll be sharing this apartment together. If you're interested, please reach out with a brief introduction of yourself. Viewing appointments will be available soon text me!, with the possibility of moving in from the 14 th of May 2026. Looking forward to possibly welcoming you to not just an apartment, but a place where memories are made. Deposit 990 eur.
Short Term (one to three months) or Long Term ok Welcome to your potential new home! This modern, 105 square meter apartment boasts a spacious balcony and is situated on the 25th floor of a building equipped with an elevator, ensuring a comfortable living experience. For cycling enthusiasts, there's a secure bike parking facility on the ground floor. The Building has a swimming pool , Fitness Center, Sauna, steam room and 400 sqaured meter for outdoor jogging indoors on the 4th floor open from 6 am till 12 Midnight free for all residents. The apartment is fully furnished, featuring a comprehensive range of amenities including a dishwasher, oven, washing machine, TV.
The available room comes furnished with a bed and closet, making it move-in ready for someone looking to settle in with just their baggage. We’ll be sharing this apartment together. If you're interested, please reach out with a brief introduction of yourself. Viewing appointments will be available soon text me!, with the possibility of moving in from the 14 th of May 2026. Looking forward to possibly welcoming you to not just an apartment, but a place where memories are made. Deposit 990 eur.
Property type
room
Rooms
1
Size
12 m²
Price
€850
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
13-05-2026
Price per m²
€71
The listing is located at Van der Hoevenplein 185, 3072 MK Rotterdam, Netherlands
Loading map